Technical Specification

Model

DH-S1000-8TP

Ethernet Port

1*1000 Base-X

1*10/100/1000 Base-T

8*10/100 Base-T(PoE power supply)

PoE Power Consumption

port1, 2 support ≤60W (Hi-PoE)

port3, 4 support ≤30W

port 5, 6, 7, 8 support ≤15.4W

Total≤120W

PoE Protocol

IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at

Switching Capacity

7.6G

Packet Forwarding Rate

4.17Mpps

Packet Buffer Memory

1Mb

MAC Table Size

8K

Flow Control

Enable by default

Application Humidity

10%-90%

Power

AC 100~240V

Lightning Protection

Common Mode 4KV

Differential Mode 2KV

Working Temperature

-10°C~55°C

Weight

2.66kg

Dimension(W×D×H)

300mm×220mm×44.4mm



Accessories

Model


PFT3950

1.25G 850nm,500m,LC, Multi-mode

PFT3960

1.25G 1310/1550nm,20km,LC, Single-mode

PFT3970

1.25G 1550/1310nm,20km,LC, Single-mode




Характеристики

Бренд Dahua
Вернуться к списку